Alan M. Bilansky

Context

Alan M. Bilansky Anthony Bilansky Jr. Anthony Bilansky Sr. Mary Kalyan Barbara Macola

Parents

Father Date of Birth Mother Date of Birth
 Anthony Bilansky Jr.  Barbara Macola 1933

Partners & Children

Partners Date of Birth Children

Events

Events pertaining living persons have been left out to protect their privacy.

Facts

Media

Events pertaining living persons have been left out to protect their privacy.

Notes

Events pertaining living persons have been left out to protect their privacy.

Sources

Kinships

NameDegree of KinshipDate of BirthPlace of BirthDate of DeathPlace of Death
Brothers & Sisters
Rodney S. BilanskyBrother
Barbara M. Bilansky (Brady)Sister
Richard S. BilanskyBrother
Anthony M. BilanskyBrother
Parents
Barbara Macola (Bilansky)Mother19331981
Anthony Bilansky Jr.Father
Grandparents
Mary Kalyan (Bilansky)Grandmother1908-02-02St. Clair, PA, USA1983-06-08Pottsville, PA, USA
Anthony Bilansky Sr.Grandfather1905-08-17Russia1983-05-24
Great grandparents
MICHAEL KALYAN/KALYIJAN SR.Great grandfather1882-11-04Michalovce, Slovakia1952-11-17Pottsville, PA, USA
MARY ESTOK (KALYAN)Great grandmother1882-09-16Michalovce, Slovakia1948-08-29St. Clair, PA, USA
Second great grandparents
PETER KALYIJANSecond great grandfatherabt 1852
ANNA ?? (KALYIJAN)Second great grandmother
ESTOKSecond great grandfather
Brothers- & Sisters-in-law
Lisa Morrisse (Bilansky)Sister-in-law
Timothy BradyBrother-in-law
Donna Dillow (Bilansky)Sister-in-law
Nephews & Nieces
Audrey Lynn BilanskyNiece
Aric Stephen BilanskyNephew
Alan M. BilanskyNephew
Uncles & Aunts
John Francis BilanskyUncle
George BilanskyUncle
Margaret Bilansky (Rennick)Aunt
Stephen BilanskyUncle1928-05-042006-09-03Minersville, PA, USA
Great uncles & Great aunts
Joseph M. KalyanGreat uncle1927-11-11St. Clair, PA, USA1977-03-08St. Clair, PA, USA
Margaret Kalyan (Premich)Great aunt
Elizabeth Kalyan (Symons)Great aunt1922-09-23St. Clair, PA, USA1973-11Pottsville, PA, USA
Andrew KalyanGreat uncle1920-10-27Pottsville, PA, USA2003-10-12Enfield, CT, USA
Helen Kalyan (Schaeffer)Great aunt1919-03-29St. Clair, PA, USA
Peter Kalyan Sr.Great uncle1917-12-29St. Clair, PA, USA1990-11-26St. Clair, PA, USA
GEORGE KALYANGreat uncle1916-04-09St. Clair, PA, USA1989-06-27Hershey, PA, USA
Anna Kalyan (Herman)Great aunt1912-08-28St. Clair, PA, USA1986-12-01Pottsville, PA, USA
Susan Kalyan (Hammer)Great aunt1909-11-26St. Clair, PA, USA1989-06-24Pottsville, PA, USA
Michael Kalyan Jr.Great uncle1905-04-09St. Clair, PA, USA1964-12-05St. Clair, PA, USA
John Estock KalyanGreat uncle1903-06-27St. Clair, PA, USA1975-03-25Mountain Top, PA, USA
Great great (uncles & aunts)
Susan EstockGreat great aunt1880-011961
Elizabeth Estock (Martin)Great great aunt1875-02Slovakia1945-05-19St. Clair, PA, USA
Uncles-in-law & Aunts-in-law
Diane Onuschco (Bilansky)Aunt-in-law
Patricia Dunmoyer (Bilansky)Aunt-in-law
Agnes O'Brien (Bilansky)Aunt-in-law
Joseph Francis Rennick Sr.Uncle-in-law1925-04-22St. Clair, PA, USA2008-04-18St. Clair, PA, USA
(Great uncles & Great aunts)-in-law
Faith Barnes (Kalyan)Great aunt-in-law
Catherine Prokop (Kalyan)Great aunt-in-law
Michael PremichGreat uncle-in-law1923-11-17Saint Clair, PA, USA1977-09-26Reading, PA, USA
Jay Harding SymonsGreat uncle-in-law1921-02-15Saint Clair, PA, USA1990-06-16Lebanon, PA, USA
Anna Kostenly (Kalyan)Great aunt-in-law19161986
MICHAELINA J. PROKOP (KALYAN)Great aunt-in-law1915-11-09Mahanoy City, PA, USA1982-05-09Pottsville, PA, USA
Robert G. SchaefferGreat uncle-in-law1914-05-181994-12-30
Julia B. Lucash (Kalyan)Great aunt-in-law1914-02-132002
George Herman Sr.Great uncle-in-law19091982
Michael J. Hammer Jr.Great uncle-in-law19071975
Anne Gerish (Kalyan)Great aunt-in-law19051952
Mary Hupka (Kalyan)Great aunt-in-law19051972
Great great (uncles & aunts)-in-law
John BrisudaGreat great uncle-in-law18861933
Michael MartinGreat great uncle-in-law1875-111907
George MartinGreat great uncle-in-law1869-05-08Ostrov, Ung County, Slovakia1929-04-03
Cousins
Jeffrey BilanskyFirst cousin (m)
Debra Marie Bilansky (Musser)First cousin (f)
Brian A. BilanskyFirst cousin (m)
Gary J. BilanskyFirst cousin (m)
Mary Agnes T. Bilansky (Doyle)First cousin (f)
David M. RennickFirst cousin (m)
Stephen G. BilanskyFirst cousin (m)
Joseph Francis Rennick Jr.First cousin (m)
Second cousins
Alex Joseph StefanSecond cousin (m)
Samantha ShaySecond cousin (f)
Edward C. Colna Jr.Second cousin (m)
Michael ShaySecond cousin (m)
Matthew StefanSecond cousin (m)
Eric StefanSecond cousin (m)
Mark David KalyanSecond cousin (m)
Amy ColnaSecond cousin (f)
Christopher M. ShawSecond cousin (m)
Craig S. HammerSecond cousin (m)
Gregory HannawaySecond cousin (m)
MICHAEL PAUL KALYANSecond cousin (m)
Jennifer L. KalyanSecond cousin (f)
Ronald V. Shaw Jr.Second cousin (m)
Andrew David SinkovichSecond cousin (m)19751975
Howard HammerSecond cousin (m)
Sara HannawaySecond cousin (f)
Steven George HermanSecond cousin (m)
Jeffrey Scott KalyanSecond cousin (m)
Brian Hannaway Sr.Second cousin (m)
Edward Francis Kalyan Jr.Second cousin (m)
Sherry Ann Kalyan (Buonapane)Second cousin (f)
Keith E. HammerSecond cousin (m)
Matthew Joseph SinkovichSecond cousin (m)
Ronald Paul Kalyan Jr.Second cousin (m)
Brian J. HammerSecond cousin (m)
Theresa Ann ZepkaSecond cousin (f)
John Hannaway Jr.Second cousin (m)
Joseph J. Zepka Jr.Second cousin (m)
Michele Alane PlacekSecond cousin (f)
Patricia A. KalyanSecond cousin (f)
Sharon HammerSecond cousin (f)
Beth Ehrler KalyanSecond cousin (f)
Mary Lou Kersten (Flaherty)Second cousin (f)
Michael D. HammerSecond cousin (m)
Mark Allen PlacekSecond cousin (m)
Michael HermanSecond cousin (m)
Frederick John KalyanSecond cousin (m)
Joan Fullerton Kalyan (Curtis)Second cousin (f)
Mark Stephen KalyanSecond cousin (m)
Adam P. Dietzel Jr.Second cousin (m)
Anne Gerish Kalyan (Jordan)Second cousin (f)
Susan M. Kalyan (Naples)Second cousin (f)
Dennis P. DurantSecond cousin (m)
Kristine M. Kalyan (Mangino)Second cousin (f)
Richard M. DurantSecond cousin (m)
John David KalyanSecond cousin (m)
Christina DonatiSecond cousin (f)
David DonatiSecond cousin (m)
Eugene Paul Kalyan Jr.Second cousin (m)
James KalyanSecond cousin (m)
Jason KalyanSecond cousin (m)
Jeffrey KalyanSecond cousin (m)
Pamela S. Kalyan (Goff)Second cousin (f)
Paul DonatiSecond cousin (m)
Timothy KalyanSecond cousin (m)
Third cousins
John Francis MartinThird cousin (m)
Stephanie Anne MartinThird cousin (f)
Girard KlemaThird cousin (m)
Robert Michael MartinThird cousin (m)
Dana E. MartinThird cousin (f)
Dante Del GiornoThird cousin (m)
Erin J. MillerThird cousin (f)
Caroline MaartenThird cousin (f)
Elaine T. MillerThird cousin (f)
Diane L. MillerThird cousin (f)
Janice E. MillerThird cousin (f)
Ann Marie MartinThird cousin (f)
Kenneth NotturnoThird cousin (m)
Alfonsi (Haner)Third cousin (f)
Ann KlemaThird cousin (f)
Daniel M. MartinThird cousin (m)
Frances MartinThird cousin (f)
Gregory TallickThird cousin (m)
Joseph FrazzoThird cousin (m)
Nicole TallickThird cousin (f)
Patricia MartinThird cousin (f)
Rita JuneThird cousin (f)
Robert KubilisThird cousin (m)
1st cousins once removed up
Michele A. Kalyan (Shay)1st cousin once removed up (f)
Joseph Kalyan1st cousin once removed up (m)
Kathleen M. Kalyan (Stefan)1st cousin once removed up (f)
Charles Premich1st cousin once removed up (m)
Elsie May J. Kalyan (Colna)1st cousin once removed up (f)
Cheryl J. Kalyan (Shaw)1st cousin once removed up (f)
Nancy Jane Kalyan1st cousin once removed up (f)
Rosemary Kalyan1st cousin once removed up (f)
Joann Marie Kalyan (Donati)1st cousin once removed up (f)
Peter G. Kalyan1st cousin once removed up (m)
EDWARD FRANCIS KALYAN Sr.1st cousin once removed up (m)
Catherine Kalyan (Zepka)1st cousin once removed up (f)
Ellen Marie Hammer (Sinkovich)1st cousin once removed up (f)
Stephen Herman1st cousin once removed up (m)
Marie Kalyan (Hannaway)1st cousin once removed up (f)
Ronald Paul Kalyan Sr.1st cousin once removed up (m)
Barbara Ann Kalyan1st cousin once removed up (f)19431955
Rosemary G. Kalyan1st cousin once removed up (f)
Elizabeth Herman (Placek)1st cousin once removed up (f)
Joseph Hammer1st cousin once removed up (m)19421953
George Michael Kalyan1st cousin once removed up (m)1941-10-19Pottsville, PA, USA1992-08-10Pottsville, PA, USA
Eugene Paul Kalyan Sr.1st cousin once removed up (m)1941-09-132009-06-18
Eva Herman1st cousin once removed up (f)abt 1941abt 1941
Michael J. Hammer III1st cousin once removed up (m)
John Herman1st cousin once removed up (m)19401987
Anna Herman (Dietzel)1st cousin once removed up (f)
Andrew Herman1st cousin once removed up (m)
George Herman Jr.1st cousin once removed up (m)abt 1937abt 1937
Stephen Hammer1st cousin once removed up (m)
Anita Kalyan1st cousin once removed up (f)
Josephine Kalyan (Durant)1st cousin once removed up (f)
Mary Ann Hammer (Kersten)1st cousin once removed up (f)
Francis Kalyan1st cousin once removed up (m)
John E. Kalyan1st cousin once removed up (m)
Frederick J. Kalyan1st cousin once removed up (m)
1st cousins twice removed up
Margaret Martin (Miller)1st cousin twice removed up (f)1917-08-01St. Clair, PA, USA
Eleanor Martin1st cousin twice removed up (f)1914-10-101989-03
Joseph Martin1st cousin twice removed up (m)1913St. Clair, PA, USA
Mary Martin (Coleman)1st cousin twice removed up (f)1913St. Clair, PA, USA
George Brisuda1st cousin twice removed up (m)1909-06St. Clair, PA, USA
John Martin1st cousin twice removed up (m)1909St. Clair, PA, USA
Sue D. Martin (Kalmuk)1st cousin twice removed up (f)1908-10-031983-12Woodside, NY, USA
Elisabeth Martin (Klimko)1st cousin twice removed up (f)1904-03-262000-10-25Frackville, PA, USA
Susan Martin1st cousin twice removed up (f)1904St. Clair, PA, USA
Michael Francis Martin1st cousin twice removed up (m)1903-03-10St. Clair, PA, USA1978-03-04New York, NY, USA
George Martin1st cousin twice removed up (m)1901
John Martin1st cousin twice removed up (m)1900-04St. Clair, PA, USA
Anna Martin (Klema)1st cousin twice removed up (f)1898-09PA, USA
Elizabeth Martin1st cousin twice removed up (f)1895-10
2nd cousins once removed up
Donald Miller2nd cousin once removed up (m)
Gloria Ann Miller (Tallick)2nd cousin once removed up (f)
Robert John Martin2nd cousin once removed up (m)1938-11-20New York, NY, USA1999-10-22Bedford, TX, USA
Joyce Feingold2nd cousin once removed up (f)
Daniel John Martin2nd cousin once removed up (m)1936-10-14New York, NY, USA1979-06-30Ellenwood, NJ, USA
Francis Miller2nd cousin once removed up (m)
Eleanor Mary Martin2nd cousin once removed up (f)1934-01-16New York, NY, USA1977-11-08New York, NY, USA
Elizabeth Rose Martin2nd cousin once removed up (f)1932-02-10New York, NY, USA1996-01-23New York, NY, USA
Francis Klema2nd cousin once removed up (m)1928-12-301982-04
Francis Daniel Martin2nd cousin once removed up (m)1928-07-27St. Clair, PA, USA1978-03-25Springfield, PA, USA
Virginia Klema2nd cousin once removed up (f)1924-06-151980-11-20
Joseph G. Klema2nd cousin once removed up (m)1919
George Klema2nd cousin once removed up (m)1916
Anna Klema (Kubilis)2nd cousin once removed up (f)1915-03-14
Agnes Klema (Alfonsi)2nd cousin once removed up (f)
Bobby Coleman2nd cousin once removed up (m)
Elizabeth Klema (Silvestri)2nd cousin once removed up (f)
Emile Klimko2nd cousin once removed up (m)
Gloria Coleman2nd cousin once removed up (f)
Harold Coleman2nd cousin once removed up (m)
1st cousins once removed
Ryan Joseph Doyle1st cousin once removed (m)
Justine Robert Doyle1st cousin once removed (m)
2nd cousins once removed
Mason Owen Kalyan2nd cousin once removed (m)
Hazel Mae Kazi2nd cousin once removed (f)
Nathan Andrew Kalyan2nd cousin once removed (m)
Joshua Edward Kalyan2nd cousin once removed (m)
Violet Kazi2nd cousin once removed (f)
Aaron Halim Kazi Jr.2nd cousin once removed (m)
Nicholas Joseph Hammer2nd cousin once removed (m)
Adam P. Dietzel III2nd cousin once removed (m)
Cody Ray Kalyan2nd cousin once removed (m)
Brianna Hannaway2nd cousin once removed (f)
John Nicholas Kalyan2nd cousin once removed (m)
Christine Marie Dietzel2nd cousin once removed (m)
Christine Marie Kalyan2nd cousin once removed (f)
Christopher M. Naples2nd cousin once removed (m)
Brian Hannaway Jr.2nd cousin once removed (m)
Kristopher Mangino2nd cousin once removed (m)
Megan K. Naples2nd cousin once removed (f)
Stephen Mangino2nd cousin once removed (m)
David D. Naples Jr.2nd cousin once removed (m)
Marc Mangino2nd cousin once removed (m)
Cassidy Kalyan2nd cousin once removed (f)
Goff2nd cousin once removed (m)
3rd cousins once removed
Noah Brown3rd cousin once removed (m)
Zane Brown3rd cousin once removed (m)
Anna Elizabeth Brown3rd cousin once removed (f)
Kevin Miller3rd cousin once removed (m)
Kristy Miller3rd cousin once removed (f)
Lori Miller3rd cousin once removed (f)
Kelly Miller3rd cousin once removed (f)
Matthew Joe Hicks3rd cousin once removed (m)
Brian Miller3rd cousin once removed (m)
Ryan Miller3rd cousin once removed (m)
Steven Miller3rd cousin once removed (m)
Michael Miller3rd cousin once removed (m)
Robert Miller3rd cousin once removed (m)
Katherine Klema3rd cousin once removed (f)
Robert M. Haner3rd cousin once removed (m)

World History

Date Historic Event Category
Jan 5, 1876 - Apr 19, 1967 (-91.0) - 0.3 Life of Konrad Adenauer Personalities
Oct 14, 1890 - Mar 28, 1969 (-76.3) - 2.2 Life of Dwight David Eisenhower Personalities
Jun 14, 1928 - Oct 9, 1967 (-38.6) - 0.8 Life of Che Guevara Personalities
Jan 15, 1929 - Apr 4, 1968 (-38.0) - 1.3 Life of Martin Luther King Personalities
Aug 5, 1930 - Today (-36.4) Life of Neil Armstrong Personalities
Feb 6, 1952 - Today (-14.9) Queen of the United Kingdom: Elizabeth II Great Britain
Feb 24, 1955 - Today (-11.9) Life of Steven 'Steve' Paul Jobs Personalities
1959 - Apr 30, 1975 (-8.0) - 8.3 Vietnam War Wars & Military Conflicts
1960 - 1973 (-7.0) - 6.0 Walter Ulbricht - Chairman of the Council of State of the GDR GDR
May 25, 1961 - Jul 24, 1975 (-5.6) - 8.6 Apollo Space Program Technology
Nov 22, 1963 - Jan 20, 1969 (-3.1) - 2.1 President of the United States of America: Lyndon B. Johnson USA - Presidents
1966 - 1973 (-1.0) - 6.0 Construction period of the World Trade Center Monuments
Dec 1, 1966 - Oct 21, 1969 (-0.1) - 2.8 Chancellor of the Federal Republic of Germany: Kurt Georg Kiesinger Germany - Chancellors
1967 Founding of the European Community (EC) Europian Union
Jan 20, 1969 - Aug 9, 1974 2.1 - 7.6 President of the United States of America: Richard Nixon USA - Presidents
Jul 20, 1969 2.6 First Man on the Moon Technology
Oct 21, 1969 - May 7, 1974 2.8 - 7.4 Chancellor of the Federal Republic of Germany: Willy Brandt Germany - Chancellors
Oct 31, 1969 2.8 Establishment of Wal Mart Companies
Jul 21, 1972 5.6 Bloody Friday Great Britain
1973 - 1976 6.0 - 9.0 Willi Stoph - Chairman of the Council of State of the GDR GDR
May 16, 1974 - Oct 1, 1982 7.4 - 15.8 Chancellor of the Federal Republic of Germany: Helmut Schmidt Germany - Chancellors
Aug 9, 1974 - Jan 20, 1977 7.6 - 10.1 President of the United States of America: Gerald Ford USA - Presidents
Nov 20, 1975 8.9 Franco's Death, end of the Francoist regime Spain
1976 - 1989 9.0 - 22.0 Erich Honecker - Chairman of the Council of State of the GDR GDR
Apr 1, 1976 9.3 Apple Computer is established Apple Inc. - Corporate History
Jan 20, 1977 - Jan 20, 1981 10.1 - 14.1 President of the United States of America: Jimmy Carter USA - Presidents
Apr 16, 1977 10.3 Introduction of the Apple II Apple Inc. - Corporate History
Dec 27, 1979 - Feb 15, 1989 13.0 - 22.1 Soviet-Afghan War (1979-1989) Wars & Military Conflicts
Sep 22, 1980 - Aug 20, 1988 13.7 - 21.6 First Gulf War ('Iran-Iraq War') Wars & Military Conflicts
Jan 20, 1981 - Jan 20, 1989 14.1 - 22.1 President of the United States of America: Ronald Reagan USA - Presidents
Apr 2, 1982 - Jun 14, 1982 15.3 - 15.5 Falklands War Wars & Military Conflicts
Oct 1, 1982 - Oct 27, 1998 15.8 - 31.8 Chancellor of the Federal Republic of Germany: Helmut Kohl Germany - Chancellors
1983 16.0 Discovery of HIV Medicine
Jan 19, 1983 16.1 Introduction of the Apple Lisa Apple Inc. - Corporate History
Jan 24, 1984 17.1 Introduction of the Macintosh Apple Inc. - Corporate History
Jan 20, 1989 - Jan 20, 1993 22.1 - 26.1 President of the United States of America: George H. W. Bush USA - Presidents
Oct 18, 1989 - Dec 3, 1989 22.8 - 22.9 Egon Krenz - Chairman of the Council of State of the GDR GDR
Aug 2, 1990 - Feb 28, 1991 23.6 - 24.2 Second Gulf War ('Operation Desert Shield', 'Operation Desert Storm') Wars & Military Conflicts
Oct 3, 1990 23.8 German reunification Germany
Dec 8, 1991 25.0 Signing of the Belavezha Accords, declaring the Soviet Union dissolved Russia
1992 - 1996 25.0 - 29.0 Afghan Civil War Wars & Military Conflicts
Jan 20, 1993 - Jan 20, 2001 26.1 - 34.1 President of the United States of America: Bill Clinton USA - Presidents
Aug 4, 1993 26.6 Introduction of the Apple Newton Apple Inc. - Corporate History
Nov 1, 1993 26.9 Founding of the European Union (EU) Europian Union
1994 - 1996 27.0 - 29.0 First Chechen War ('War in Chechnya') Wars & Military Conflicts
Jan 17, 1995 28.1 Kobe Earthquake Disasters
1998 - 1999 31.0 - 32.0 Kosovo War ('Kosovo Conflict') Wars & Military Conflicts
1998 - 2003 31.0 - 36.0 Second Congo War ('Great War of Africa') Wars & Military Conflicts
Aug 15, 1998 31.6 Introduction of the Apple iMac Apple Inc. - Corporate History
Oct 27, 1998 - Nov 22, 2005 31.8 - 38.9 Chancellor of the Federal Republic of Germany: Gerhard Schröder Germany - Chancellors
Jan 1, 1999 32.0 ECU as an internal accounting unit in the European Community Europian Union
Jan 20, 2001 - Jan 20, 2009 34.1 - 42.1 President of the United States of America: George W. Bush USA - Presidents
Sep 11, 2001 34.7 September 11 attacks ('9/11') USA
Oct 7, 2001 - Today 34.8 Afghanistan War Wars & Military Conflicts
Oct 23, 2001 34.8 Apple iPod introduced Apple Inc. - Corporate History
Jan 1, 2002 35.0 Introduction of the Euro Europian Union
Mar 20, 2003 - Today 36.2 Third Gulf War ('Iraq War') Wars & Military Conflicts
Dec 26, 2004 38.0 Indian Ocean Tsunami Disasters
Jun 6, 2005 38.5 Apple switches to Intel CPU architecture Apple Inc. - Corporate History
Nov 22, 2005 - Today 38.9 Chancellor of the Federal Republic of Germany: Angela Merkel Germany - Chancellors
Jan 9, 2007 40.0 Introduction of the Apple iPhone Apple Inc. - Corporate History
Jan 20, 2009 - Today 42.1 President of the United States of America: Barack Obama USA - Presidents